Martes 24 de Octubre del 2017, 06:21

Eucalyptus Spp.

LISTADO
DE PLAGAS PRESENTES EN
Eucalyptus
spp.

Nombre
científico

Argentina

Brasil

Bolivia

Chile

Paraguay

Perú

Uruguay

Observaciones

BACTERIAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erwinia
psidii

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Pseudomonas
cichorri

 

p

 

 

 

 


PR
en Brasil

Pseudomonas
syringae





p


p

PS

Ralstonia
solanacearum

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR
en Brasil

Xanthomonas
axonopodis

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PR
en Brasil

Rhizobium
radiobacter





p



PS

Pantoea
eucalypti







p

PS

HONGOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternaria
a
lternata


 

p

 

 


p

PS

Alternaria
tenuissima

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Armillaria
mellea

 

 

 

p

 


 

PS

Aulographina
eucalypti

 

p

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Botryosphaeria
ribis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS;
PR en Brasil

Botryosphaeria
dothidea


p

 

 

p

 

p

PS

Botryosphaeria
rhodina

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS;
PR en Brasil

Botryotinia
fuckeliana
(=Botrytis
cinerea
)


p

 

p

 

p

p

PS;
PR en Brasil

Ceratocystis
fimbriata

 

p

 

 

 

p

p

PS;
PR en Brasil

Cercospora
eucalypti

 

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Ceuthospora
innumera

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Coleophoma
empetri

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Colletotrichum
gloeosporioides

 

p

 

p

p

p

 

PS

Coniella
fragariae

 

p

 

 

 

p

 

PR

Coniella
minima

 

 

 

p

 

 

p

PS










Erythricium
salmonicolor
(=
Corticium salmonicolor
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cryptosporiopsis
eucalypti

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Crysoporthe
cubensis
(=Cryphonectria
cubensis
)

 

p

p

 

 p

 

 

PR

Cylindrocarpon
destructans

 

 

 

 

 


p

PS

Cylindrocladium
candelabrum
(=
Calonectria scoparia
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
crotalariae

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
floridanum
(=
Calonectria kyotensis)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
gracile
(=
Calonectria brassicae
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
ovatum
(=
Calonectria ovata
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
pteridis

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PR;
PS en Paraguay

Cylindrocladium
quinqueseptatum
(=
Calonectria quinqueseptata
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
scoparium
(=
Calonectria morganii
)

 p

p

 

 

 

 

p

PR;
PS en Argentina y Uruguay

Cylindrocladium
ilicicola
(=
Calonectria pyrochroa
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Cylindrocladium
parasiticum
(=
Calonectria ilicicola)

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PR

Calonectria
pauciramosa







p

PS

Calonectria
sulawesiensis







p

PS

Dendryphiella
eucalypti

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Fairmaniella
leprosa

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Fusarium
moniliforme

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Fusarium
oxysporum

 

 


p

p


p

PS

Fusarium
solani

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Hainesia
lythri

 

p

 

p

 

 

p

PS

Harknessia
eucalypti

 

p

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Harknessia
globosa

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Harknessia
uromycoides

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Teratosphaeria
epicoccoides
(=Kirramyces
epicoccoides
;
Mycosphaerella
suttonii
;
Mycosphaerella suttoniae
;
Cercospora epicoccoides
)

p

p

 

 

 

 

 p

PS










Microthia
(=Cryphonectria)
havanensis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
communis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
grandis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
marksii

p

p

 

p

 

 

p

PS

Mycosphaerella
molleriana


p

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
parkii

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
sphaerulinae

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mycosphaerella
suberosa (Teratosphaeria suberosa)

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PR;
PS en Uruguay

Mycosphaerella
walkeri (Sonderhenia eucalypticola)

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Neofusicoccum
eucalypticola

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Neofusicoccum
eucalyptorum

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Neofusicoccum
parvum

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Neofusicoccum
ribis







p

PS

Oidium
eucalypti
(=
Sphaerotheca pannosa
)

p

p

 

p

 

 

 

PS;
PR en vivero en Brasil

Ophiostoma
stenoceras

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Pestalotiopsis
guepinii

 

 

 

 

 


p

PS










Austropuccinia
psidii

(=Puccinia
psidii)

p

p

 

 

p

p

p

PR;PS
para Argentina, Paraguay y Uruguay

Quambalaria
eucalypti
(=Sporothrix
eucalypti
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PR
en vivero

Rhizoctonia
solani f.p.
(Thanatephorus
cucumeri
)

 

p

p

 

 


p

PR

Septoria
mortolensis

 

 

 

 

 


p


Stereum
hirsutum

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Teratosphaeria
gauchensis

p

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Teratosphaeria
molleriana

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Teratosphaeria
nubilosa
(=
Mycosphaerella nubilosa
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PR 

Teratosphaeria
parva

 

 

 

p

 

 

p

PS

Teratosphaeria
zuluense

p

p

 

 

 p

 

p

PS

Teratosphaeria
pseudoeucalypti

p

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Teratosphaeria
suberosa
(=
Mycosphaerella suberosa
)

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Trimmatostroma
excentricum

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thyriopsissphaerospora

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Truncatellaangustata

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Valsaceratosperma
(=
Cytospora
)
eucalypticola
)

 

p

 

p

 

 

 p

PS

Verticillium
albo-atrum

 

 

 

 

 


p

PS

Verticillium
dahliae

 

 

 

 

 


p

PS

HONGOS
DE LA MADERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bjerkandera
adusta

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Hypoxylon
mummularium
var.
pseudopachiloma

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Hypoxylon
stygium

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Innonotus
rickii

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Inocutis
jamaicensis

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Laetiporus
sulphureus

p

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Phellinus
badius

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Phellinus
gilvus

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Pycnoporus
sanguineus

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Trametes
versicolor

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

CHROMISTAS









Phytophthora
cinnamomi

 

 

p

p


p

p

PS

Pythium
debaryanum

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Pythium
ultimum

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS

NEMATODOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meloidogyne
incognita

p

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Ditylenchus
dipsaci

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Pratylenchus
brackyurus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

ACAROS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eriophyidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhombacus
eucalypti

p

p

 

p

p

 

 

PS

Tuckerellidae









Tuckerells
elegans





p



PS

Tenuipalpidae









Cenopalpus
aff. pulcher





p



PS

Tetranychidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oligonychus
vitis

 

p

 

p

 


 

PS

Oligonychus
yothersi

 

p

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Tetranychus
desertorum

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

INSECTOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DERMAPTERA









Forficulidae









Doru lineare





p



PS

ISOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Termitidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armitermes
euamignatus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cornitermes
bequaerti

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cornitermes
cumulans


p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Heterotermes
longiceps

 p

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Heterotermes
tenuis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Neocapritermes
opacus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Procornitermes
araujoi

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Procornitermes
triacifer

 

p9

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Syntermes
insidians

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Syntermes
molestus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Syntermes
obtusus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

ORTHOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acrididae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schistocerca
cancellata

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Cicadidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tettigades
chilensis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Gryllidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gryllus
assimilis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Gryllotalpidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neocurtilla
hexadactyla

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

THYSANOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thripidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isoneurothrips
australis

p

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Selenothrips
rubrocinctus

 

p

 

 

 p

 

 

PS

Thrips
palmi

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Thrips
australis

p

p

 

p

 

 

 

PS

HEMIPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aleyrodidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aleurodicus
juleikae

 

 

 

 

 

p

 

PS

Cercopidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cephisus
siccifolius

p

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Coccidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saissetia
oleae

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Diaspididae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Selenaspidus
articulatus

 

p

 

 

p

p

 

PS

Pyrrhocoridae









Dysdercus
chaquensis





p



PS

Dysdercus
imitator





p




Tingidae









Corythuca
ciliata





p



PS

Leptocysta
sexnebulosa





p



PR

Psyllidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blastopsylla
occidentalis

p

p

 

 

p

 

p

PS

Ctenarytaina
eucalypti

p

p

 

p

 

p

p

PS

Ctenarytaina
spatulata

p

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Glycaspis
brimblecombei

p

p

p

p

p

p

p

PS

Gyropsila
spegazzianiana





p



PS

Thaumastocoridae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thaumastocoris
peregrinus

p

p

 

p

p

 

p

PS;
PR para Paraguay

LEPIDOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erebidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cosmosoma
auge

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Eupseudosoma
involuta

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Eupseudosoma
aberrans

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Sarsina
violascens

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Bombycidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hygrochroa
sericea

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cossidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chilecomadia
valdiviana


 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Geometridae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fulgurodes
sartinaria

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Glena
unipennaria unipennaria

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Iridopsis
brittonae

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

PS 

Oxydia
apidania

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Oxydia
vesulia

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Sabulodes
aegrotata

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Sabulodes
caberata caberata

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Thyrinteina
arnobia

 

p

 

 


 

 

PR

Thyrinteina
leucoceraea

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Hemileuecidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hylesia
nigricans

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

PS 

Hesperiidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phocides
polybiusphanias

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Phocides
polemon





p



PS

Pyrrhopyge
pelota

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Pyrrhopyge
carybdis carybdis







p

PS

Noctuidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agrotis
ipsilon

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Notodontidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Psorocampa
denticulata

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Psychidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oiketicus
kirbyi

 

p

 

 

 

p

 

PS

Riodinidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Euselasia
apisaon

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Saturniidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Automeris
sillustris

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Eacles
imperialis magnifica

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Depressaridae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timocratica
palpalis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Tortricidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strepsicrates
semicanella

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

COLEOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bostrichidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bostrychopsis
uncinata

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Dexicrates
robustus

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Micrapate
brasiliensis

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Polycaon
chilensis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Xyloperthella
picea

 

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Xyloprista
hexacantha

 

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Xyloprista
praermosa

 

 

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Buprestidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ectinogonia
buqueti

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Cerambycidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acanthinodera
cummingi

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Achryson
surinamum

 

p

 

 

p


 

PS

Callipogon
armillatus

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Chenoderus
testaceus

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Diploschema
rotundicolle

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Eryphus
(=Callideriphus)
laetus

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Grammicosum
flavofasciatum

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Mallodon
spinibarbis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Phoracantha
recurva

p

p

 

p

 

 

p

PS

Phoracantha
semipunctata

p

p

p

p

 

 p

p

PS

Chiasmetes
limae

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Chrysomelidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colaspoides
vulgata

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Costalimaita
ferruginea







p

PS

Costalimaita
ferruginea vulgata

 

p

 

 

p

 


PS

Metaxyonycha
angusta

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Sternocolaspis
quatuordecimcostata

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Lyctidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lyctus
chilensis

 

 

 

p

 

 

 

PS

Platypodidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megaplatypus
mutatus

(=Platypus
sulcatus
)

p

p

p

 


 

p

PS

Platypus
linearis

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Scarabaeidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bolax
flavolineatus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Dyscinetus
gagates



 

 

 

 

p

PS

Curculionidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Corthylocurus
vernaculus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Gonipterus
scutellatus







p

PS

Gonipterus
platensis

p

p

 

p

 

 


PS

Gonipterus
pulverulentus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Tricolus
perdiligens

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Tricolus
subincisuralis

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Amasa
truncata


p


p




PS

Corthylus
convexicauda

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cryptocarenus
diadematus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cryptocarenus
heveae

 

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Cryptocarenus
schaufussi

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Cryptocarenus
seriatus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Hypothenemus
bolivianus

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Hypothenemus
eruditus.

p

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Hypothenemus
obscurus

p

p

 

 

p

 

 

PS

Monarthum
minutum

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Sampsonius
dampfi

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Xyleborinus
saxesenii

 

 

 


 

 

p

PS

Xyleborus
affinis

 

p

 

 

p


 

PS

Xyleborus
bolivianus





p



PS

Xyleborus
ferrugineus

p

p

 

 

p


p

PS

Xyleborus
gracilis

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Xyleborus
hagedorni

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Xyleborus
linearicolis

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Xyleborus
neivai

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Xyleborus
obliquus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Xyleborus
retusus

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Xyleborus
spinosulus

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

DIPTERA









Drosophilidae









Zaprionus
indianus





p



PS

HYMENOPTERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eulophidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Epichrysocharis
burwelli

p

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Leptocybe
invasa

p

p

 

p

p

 

p

PR;
bajo control oficial en Chile en supresión.

Ophelimus
maskelli

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Formicidae

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acromyrmex
crassispinus

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
ambigus

 

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
aspersus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acromyrmex
balzani

 

 

 

 

 

 

p

PS
 

Acromyrmex
coronatus

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Acromyrmex
disciger

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Acromyrmex
heyerii

 

p

 

 


 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
hystrix

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS

Acromyrmex
landolti

 

 

p

 


 

 

PS

Acromyrmex
laticeps laticeps

p

p

 

 


 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
lobicornis

p

p

 

 

 

 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
lundi

p

p

 

 


 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
niger

 

p

 

 


 

 

 

Acromyrmex
octospinosus

 

p

 

 


 

 

 

Acromyrmex
rugosus

 

p

 

 


 

 


Acromyrmex
striatus

 

p

 

 


 

p

PS

Acromyrmex
subterraneus

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS

Atta
cephalotes

 

p

p

 

 

p

 

PS

Atta
laevigata

 

p

 

 


 

 

PS;
PR en Brasil

Atta
sexdens

 

p

 

 


 

p

PS;
PR en Brasil

Atta
sexdens rubropilosa

p

p

 

 

 

 

 

PS;
PR en Brasil

Atta
vollenweideri

p

p

 

 


 

p

PS 

13 de septiembre de 2017.